Internet Privacy Policy (the “Policy”)

StrikeTEC Systems, LLC is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use that information.
We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information That We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.
We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.
Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.
You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  • To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.
We never give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

Storing Your Personal Data

We store no credit card information as it is processed by a secure merchandize account service. In the process of entering your information we have secured your Name, Address, and Email Address with SSL, which encrypts all data.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of $10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via our Contact page.
This Privacy Policy document (the “Policy”) has been provided by the legal resource DIY Legals and reviewed and approved by their solicitors.

Terms and Conditions of Sale

DISCLAIMER

Although StrikeTEC Swing Trainers use a controllable, tethered ball, they should never be hit in the direction of people or property and if not used properly can cause serious injury to the user and or bystanders. This product is not intended for use in a confined space, or in a space where persons or property might be harmed by the expected or possible path of the tethered ball. Please exercise common sense during training and always wear a protective helmet while hitting and holding.

StrikeTEC trainers are designed to be hit on a grass or dirt surface, if hit on concrete or asphalt, premature failure of the ball and cord is inevitable and will compromise the safety of the product. Always inspect the cord for unintentional knots or abrasions before each use.
If damage to the cord is found, please immediately discontinue use and contact strikeTEC to purchase a replacement part.

Terms and Conditions

If at any time within the 30-Day Challenge period you are not completely satisfied with your purchase or feel like your hitting has not improved, you can simply follow the instructions below for a full refund of the purchase price of your StrikeTEC Swing Trainer. It is our hope that you thoroughly watch and follow the free, six-circuit training video as well as the steps and drills provided by professional hitting instructors, Chris Burke and Stacy May Johnson. You should begin to see marked improvements in your hitting within a 30-day period, but if for some reason you don’t and are dissatisfied with your purchase, please follow these instructions for a full refund of the purchase price of your trainer:

You must fill out a simple online return form HERE, within 30 days after receipt.
The StrikeTEC trainer must be returned in its original box.
The StrikeTEC trainer must not be damaged from abuse or neglect.
The full purchase price of the trainer will be refunded (NO QUESTIONS ASKED)- excluding shipping.

BY ACCEPTING THESE TERMS, I HAVE COMPLETELY READ AND FULLY UNDERSTAND THE DISCLAIMER AS WELL AS THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS PROVIDED ABOVE AND ACCEPT ALL RESPONSIBILITY ASSOCIATED WITH THIS PURCHASE.

Return Form